Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
Last Updated On 18-Apr-2023
Effective Date 18-Apr-2023

This Privacy Policy describes the policies of

Olga Bartlett,
Fisca House, Eagleswell Rd Boverton, Llantwit Major,
Vale of Glamorgan
CF61 2UG,
United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland (the),
email: booking@olgabartlett.com,
phone: 44 7719 561577

on the collection,
use and disclosure of your information that we collect
when you use our website ( https://olgabartlett.com ).
(the “Service”). By accessing or using
the
Service, you are consenting to the collection, use and
disclosure of your information in accordance with this
Privacy Policy. If you do not consent to the same,
please do not access or use the Service.

We may modify this Privacy Policy at any time without
any prior notice to you and will post the revised
Privacy Policy on the Service. The revised Policy will
be effective 180 days from when the
revised Policy is posted in the Service and your
continued access or use of the Service after such time
will constitute your acceptance of the revised Privacy
Policy. We therefore recommend that you periodically
review this page.

  1. How We Use Your Information:

    We will use the information that we collect
    about you for the following purposes:

    1. Marketing/ Promotional

    If we want to use your information for any other
    purpose, we will ask you for consent and will
    use your information only on receiving your
    consent and then, only for the purpose(s) for
    which grant consent unless we are required to do
    otherwise by law.

  2. How We Share Your Information:

    We will not transfer your personal information
    to any third party without seeking your consent,
    except in limited circumstances as described
    below:

    1. Analytics

    We require such third party’s to use the
    personal information we transfer to them only
    for the purpose for which it was transferred and
    not to retain it for longer than is required for
    fulfilling the said purpose.

    We may also disclose your personal information
    for the following: (1) to comply with applicable
    law, regulation, court order or other legal
    process; (2) to enforce your agreements with us,
    including this Privacy Policy; or (3) to respond
    to claims that your use of the Service violates
    any third-party rights. If the Service or our
    company is merged or acquired with another
    company, your information will be one of the
    assets that is transferred to the new owner.

  3. Your Rights:

    Depending on the law that applies, you may have
    a right to access and rectify or erase your
    personal data or receive a copy of your personal
    data, restrict or object to the active
    processing of your data, ask us to share (port)
    your personal information to another entity,
    withdraw any consent you provided to us to
    process your data, a right to lodge a complaint
    with a statutory authority and such other rights
    as may be relevant under applicable laws. To
    exercise these rights, you can write to us at
    booking@olgabartlett.com.
    We will respond to your
    request in accordance with applicable law.

    Do note that if you do not allow us to collect
    or process the required personal information or
    withdraw the consent to process the same for the
    required purposes, you may not be able to access
    or use the services for which your information
    was sought.

  4. Cookies Etc.

    To learn more about how we use these
    and your choices in relation to these tracking
    technologies, please refer to our
    Cookie Policy.

  5. Security:

    The security of your information is important to
    us and we will use reasonable security measures
    to prevent the loss, misuse or unauthorized
    alteration of your information under our
    control. However, given the inherent risks, we
    cannot guarantee absolute security and
    consequently, we cannot ensure or warrant the
    security of any information you transmit to us
    and you do so at your own risk.

  6. Grievance / Data Protection Officer:

    If you have any queries or concerns about the
    processing of your information that is available
    with us, you may email our Grievance Officer at
    Olga Bartlett,
    Fisca House, Eagleswell Rd Boverton, Llantwit Major,
    email: booking@olgabartlett.com.
    We will address your concerns in accordance with applicable law.

Privacy Policy generated with CookieYes.

Terms & Conditions

CANCELLATIONS / RESCHEDULING

Please kindly note that I operate a 24hr cancellation/rescheduling policy
Rescheduling of appointments with less than 24hrs notice will incur a 50% charge of the service booked
Cancellation of appointments with less than 24hrs notice will incur 100% charge of the service booked
Should you cancel or reschedule your appointment more than 2 times in a row you will be required to pay a non refundable deposit of 100% of the service booked before you can rebook. Should you cancel or reschedule the 3rd appointment your deposit will not be refunded or redeemable.

NO SHOWS / LATENESS

Please arrive to your appointment on time. If you are more than 15 minutes late you may not be able to complete a full session but will be charged a full fee for the service booked
If you do not arrive to your appointment you will incur a 100% charge of the service booked